Find Us on Facebook
@RULeadership
Rutgers Leadership Academy
2013 SAAC
Board Members
Melissa Arthur
Melissa Arthur
Stefania Balasa
Stefania Balasa
Quentin Gause
Quentin Gause
Todd Webb
Todd Webb
 
SAAC Members
Kris Alleyne Lindsay Balsamo Jonathan Chang Mael Corboz Corey Crawford
Amanda Devolk Colleen Ekert Christa Evans Stephanie Ford Maria Gerew
Jillian Grant Careley Hawkins Emma Hoffman Kristin Kocher Jeff Melillo
David Milewski Drew Morgan Samantha Moyal Joe Nardella Taylor Nelson
Peter Noto Allison Payenski Brianne Reed Meghan Robinson Jan Rosenberg
Nicole Scott Ryan Scott Jenn Stabb Sam Valliant Courtney Walling
Douglas Walters Loren Williams Tracy Wright Rachel Zurick  
Not pictured:
Kyle Holder
Bailey Irelan
Conference Liaison
Stefania Balasa
Stefania Balasa
Jenn Staub
Jenn Staub
2012-13 Leadership Award Final Standings
    Sport Points
1 S. Zielinski Volleyball 2850
2 L. Patrone Field Hockey 2725
3 N. Scott Swimming 2725
4 J. Plummer M.Track 2650
5 S. Hasty Baseball 2600
6 T. Nelson Volleyball 2600
7 M. Robinson Football 2525
8 A. Kelly W.Track 2450
9 R. Andreassian Volleyball 2375
10 J. Zito Gymnastics 2375
11 A. Ruth W.Track 2350
12 M. Gaffey Swimming 2250
13 J. Melillo Baseball 2250
14 D. Milewski Football 2250
15 T. Wright Volleyball 2225
16 S. Schmid Volleyball 2200
17 D. Harmon Football 2150
18 A. Jones Volleyball 2125
19 K. Bostick M.Track 2100
20 M. Morash W.Soccer 2100
21 K. Plouse Field Hockey 2100
22 J. Staab Field Hockey 2050
23 K. Madden Softball 2025
24 T. Gillon W.Track 2000
25 S. Cucuz Volleyball 1975
26 S. Stuby Field Hockey 1975
27 M. Corboz M.Soccer 1950
28 V. Maqueda Swimming 1950
29 A. Schroeter Volleyball 1950
30 A. Sudbury Volleyball 1950
31 A. Alden Softball 1900
32 A. Ivol Gymnastics 1900
33 N. Romano Gymnastics 1900
34 E. Strong Field Hockey 1900
35 E. Trentacosti Gymnastics 1875
36 C. Dodd Football 1850
37 R. Singh W.Track 1850
38 S. Zavala Baseball 1825
39 V. Arientyl W.Track 1800
40 A. Bergo M.Track 1800
41 C. Duffin Field Hockey 1800
42 N. Imbriaco Field Hockey 1800
43 R. Schneeberger W.Lacrosse 1800
44 S. Woeller W.Soccer 1800
45 A. Civil Football 1750
46 C. Hawkins Field Hockey 1750
47 R. Jones Football 1750
48 K. Kocher W.Lacrosse 1750
49 B. Bozzini Volleyball 1725
50 E. Ugboaja W.Track 1725

 

 

 

September Student-Athletes of the Month
Diversity in Corporate America Panel
RBS Career Fair
Careers in Marketing Workshop
Upcoming SAAC Events:
There are no scheduled upcoming events.
Johnson and Johnson
Sports Calendar
TODAY: Friday, April 18, 2014
Women's Track Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J.
Men's Track Larry Ellis Invite Princeton, N.J.
Women's Tennis AAC Championships Tampa, Fla.
Baseball Cincinnati Bainton Field
1:00 PM
Softball Memphis (DH) RU Softball Complex
12:00 PM
Gymnastics NCAA Nationals Birmingham, Ala.
TBA
Saturday, April 19, 2014
Women's Track Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J.
Men's Golf Rutherford Intercollegiate State College, Pa.
Women's Rowing St. Joseph/ Navy Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Track Larry Ellis Invite Princeton, N.J.
Women's Tennis AAC Championships Tampa, Fla.
Men's Lacrosse Duke Durham, N.C.
1:00 PM
Baseball Cincinnati Bainton Field
1:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Louisville Louisville, Ky.
1:00 PM
Softball Memphis RU Softball Complex
11:00 AM
Sunday, April 20, 2014
Women's Golf AAC Championship Palm Coast, Fla.
Men's Golf Rutherford Intercollegiate State College, Pa.
Women's Tennis AAC Championships Tampa, Fla.
Monday, April 21, 2014
Women's Golf AAC Championship Palm Coast, Fla.
Tuesday, April 22, 2014
Women's Golf AAC Championship Palm Coast, Fla.
Baseball Rider Bainton Field
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Baseball Wagner Staten Island, N.Y.
3:30 PM
Softball St. John's RU Softball Complex
4:00 PM
Thursday, April 24, 2014
Women's Track Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa.