August 2016  |   September 2016  |   October 2016  |   November 2016  |   December 2016

January 2017  |   February 2017  |   March 2017  |   April 2017  |   May 2017  |   June 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
02
Women's Tennis
NJIT
W, 6-1
EBRC
Women's Swimming
Intersquad Meet Swimmers Only
3:00 PM
RU Aquatics Center
Women's Basketball
Iowa
L, 71-57
Iowa City, IA
03
Women's Track
Metropolitan Indoor Championships
All Day
Staten Island, N.Y.
Men's Track
Metropolitan Championships
First Place - 179
Staten Island, N.Y.
04
Women's Tennis
Army West Point
L, 4-2
West Point, N.Y.
Men's Basketball
Penn State
W, 70-68
University Park, Pa.
Women's Lacrosse
Hofstra Scrimmage
1:00 PM
High Point Solutions Stadium
Women's Gymnastics
Ohio State
2/2, 194.300
Columbus, Ohio
05
Wrestling
Indiana
W, 25-9
Rutgers Athletic Center
06
Wrestling
No. 4 Ohio State
L, 23-18
Columbus, Ohio
07
08
Women's Basketball
Indiana
L, 63-52
Piscataway, N.J.
Men's Basketball
Ohio State
L, 70-64
Columbus, Ohio
09
10
Softball
Georgetown
Cancelled
Miami, Fla.
Women's Tennis
Fordham
L, 0-3
EBRC
Softball
Florida International
Cancelled
Miami, Fla.
Men's Track
Spire Indoor
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Golf
Big Ten Matchplay
TBA
Palm Coast, Fla.
Women's Track
Valentines Invitational
All Day
Boston, Mass.
11
Softball
Seton Hall
Cancelled
Miami, Fla.
Softball
Georgetown
Cancelled
Miami, Fla.
Men's Basketball
Minnesota
L, 72-63
RAC
Women's Lacrosse
Temple
L, 13-11
High Point Solutions Stadium
Men's Lacrosse
St. Johns
W, 16-8
Jamaica, N.Y.
Women's Basketball
Minnesota
L, 80-46
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Gymnastics
Maryland/Yale/Penn
2/4, 194.150
Livingston Gym
Men's Golf
Big Ten Matchplay
TBA
Palm Coast, Fla.
Men's Track
Spire Indoor
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
12
Softball
Seton Hall
Cancelled
Miami, Fla.
Wrestling
Northwestern
W, 28-6
Rutgers Athletic Center
13
14
Men's Basketball
Purdue
L, 74-55
West Lafayette, Ind.
15
Women's Tennis
Princeton
L, 7-0
Princeton, N.J.
Women's Basketball
Purdue
L, 55-42
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
16
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
17
Softball
Northern Illinois
L, 17-9
Athens, Ohio
Softball
Ohio
L, 8-5
Athens, Ohio
Baseball
Miami
L, 3-0
Coral Gables, Fla.
Wrestling
No. 11 Lehigh
L, 23-10
Leeman-Turner Arena at Grace Hall
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
18
Softball
Northern Illinois
L, 6-2
Athens, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse
Monmouth N.J.
W, 12-11
High Point Solutions Stadium
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin
L, 53-41
Madison, Wisc.
Men's Lacrosse
Army West Point
W, 12-10
Piscataway, N.J.
Softball
Ohio
Cancelled
Athens, Ohio
Women's Tennis
Seton Hall
6:00 PM
EBRC
Men's Basketball
Northwestern
L, 69-65
Evanston, Ill.
Baseball
Miami
L, 8-4
Coral Gables, Fla.
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
Ninth
West Lafayette, Ind.
19
Softball
Ohio
11:00 AM
Athens, Ohio
Baseball
Miami
1:00 PM
Coral Gables, Fla.
Women's Gymnastics
UIC
3:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
20
Women's Golf
Michigan State
TBA
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
21
Women's Lacrosse
Lafayette
7:00 PM
Easton, Pa.
Women's Golf
Michigan State
TBA
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
22
Women's Tennis
Nebraska
12:00 PM
EBRC
Men's Basketball
Michigan
6:30 PM
RAC
23
Women's Basketball
Northwestern
7:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
24
Softball
Florida International
12:15 AM
Fort Meyers, Fla.
Baseball
Virginia
3:00 PM
Charlottesville, Va.
Softball
Hofstra
3:45 PM
Fort Meyers, Fla.
Women's Gymnastics
Towson
7:00 PM
Towson, Md.
Men's Track
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Track
Big Ten Indoor Championship
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
25
Softball
Boston College
9:00 AM
Fort Meyers, Fla.
Women's Swimming
AWP Invite
10:00 AM
West Point, N.Y.
Softball
Florida Gulf Coast
11:15 AM
Fort Meyers, Fla.
Men's Lacrosse
Fairfield
12:00 PM
Fairfield, Conn.
Baseball
Virginia
1:00 PM
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Lacrosse
Delaware
3:00 PM
Newark, Del.
Women's Track
Big Ten Indoor Championship
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
Men's Track
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Geneva, Ohio
26
Softball
Wisconsin
10:00 AM
Fort Meyers, Fla.
Women's Tennis
Penn
12:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Baseball
Virginia
1:00 PM
Charlottesville, Va.
Women's Basketball
Ohio State
3:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Swimming
AWP Invite
5:00 PM
West Point, N.Y.
27
28
Baseball
Wagner
3:00 PM
Bainton Field
Men's Lacrosse
Wagner
3:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Men's Basketball
Maryland
6:30 PM
RAC




SCARLET KNIGHTS
Official Store
Scarlet Knights Merchandise

Follow us!

Instagram